Loading…
avatar for Natalie Lorenz-Anderson

Natalie Lorenz-Anderson

Thomas Jefferson high school for science and technology
Chair, partnership fund board and K12 STEM Program
Washington D.C. Metro Area
33 years as a cybersecurity practitioner and Partner in a large technology and strategy consulting firm enabled me to explore community outreach and engagement of youth in a way that transformed my view of my long term goals. The drumbeat for me to pursue engagement of girls, underrepresented minorities, and first generation kids in STEM education and careers is strong and I chose to follow this new beat and explore what I can offer and accomplish. I am here to learn what is being done for access, inclusion, and diversity, and figure out what I can apply to the work I do in the DC area with Girl scouts, TJ High School (in its outreach to disadvantaged students and schools), Johns Hopkins, MIT, AFCEA and others.
Wednesday, August 1
 

11:00am

11:30am

12:00pm

2:00pm

2:30pm

3:00pm

3:15pm

3:45pm

4:15pm

4:30pm

5:30pm

 
Thursday, August 2
 

8:30am

9:30am

10:30am

11:00am

2:00pm

3:45pm

4:30pm

Working Papers + Reception Media Lab - 6th Floor FoyerJodi Asbell-Clarke • Sarah Barksdale • Rudy Blanco • Alexa Busch • Kathleen Campana • Christina Cantrill • Yu-Hui Chang • Molly Collins • Angelina Constantine • Genisson Silva Coutinho • Giuliana Cucinelli • Vinicius Côrtes • Negin Dahya • Ethan Danahy • Vinicius Do Rego Dias • Amanda Dickes • David Dickinson • Yao Du • Jason Engerman • Jennifer Englund • Jeffrey Evancho • Jabari Miles Evans • John Fallon • Aroutis Foster • Joan Freese • Lily Gabaree • David Gagnon • Santiago Gasca • Roberta Golinkoff • Jason Evans Groth • Mary Haggerty • Leigh Hall • Ty Hollett • Emily Hopkins • Amy Kamarainen • Mx WE King • Eric Klopfer • Jessica Lawson • Kung Jin Lee • Jin Ha Lee • Mollie Levin • Rosalia Lugo • Marcos Sadao Maekawa • Alejandra Magana • Jenna McChesney • Alberto Da Silva Mello • Shari Metcalf • Kevin Miklasz • J. Elizabeth Mills • Yumiko Murai • Surbhi Nagpal • Daniel Noyes • Keiko Okawa • Richard Otto • Fay Cobb Payton • Mark Petrovich • A Nicole Pfannenstiel • Carmelo Presicce • Joseph Reilly • Patrícia Rodrigues • Kate Rosenbloom • Dan Roy • cassie scharber • Jacob Schatz • Molly Scott • Mamta Shah • Ramya Sivaraj • Devon Steven • Cathlyn Stylinski • Gabriella Taddeo • Philip Tan • Meredith Thompson • Tamara Spiewak Toub • Moran Tsur • Creative Computing Lab at Harvard University • SAHANA V.P • Annie Wang • Aparna Wilder • David Woodbury
 
Friday, August 3
 

8:30am

9:30am

10:30am

11:30am

12:00pm

1:30pm

2:30pm