Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Connected Learning Summit 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Connected Learning Summit 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Break
Feature
Hall of Failure
Networking
All
Networking
Research Paper
Spotlight
Symposia
Well Played
Working Space
Workshop
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Venue:
Media Lab - 6th Floor Foyer
[
clear filter
]
Wednesday
, August 1
8:30am EDT
AM Coffee + Pastries
Media Lab - 6th Floor Foyer
10:30am EDT
AM Coffee/Tea
Media Lab - 6th Floor Foyer
12:00pm EDT
Lunch
Media Lab - 6th Floor Foyer
3:00pm EDT
PM Break
Media Lab - 6th Floor Foyer
4:15pm EDT
PM Break
Media Lab - 6th Floor Foyer
5:30pm EDT
2018 Tech Demos + Opening Reception
Media Lab - 6th Floor Foyer
Aditya Anupam • Mai Ao • Rayan Arab • Pavel Asanov • Jodi Asbell-Clarke • Alexandra Berke • Matthew Berland • Angela Chang • Longyi Cheng • Leticia Cherchiglia • David Cole • Ibrahim Dahlstrom-Hakki • Kirky DeLong • John Dessler • Kacey Eichen • Ira Fay • Kristen Gillespie-Lynch • Owen Gottlieb • Lindsay Grace • Brandon hanks • Caroline Hardin • Joseph Hayes • Andrew "bunnie" Huang • James Johnston • Anna Jordan-Douglass • Michael Kholodovsky • Vishesh Kumar • Teemu Leinonen • Margaret Low • Nick Maynard • Shari Metcalf • Charles Miller • Ali Momeni • Azad Naeemi • Louis Pisicolo • Jie Qi • Rabindra Ratan • Joseph Reilly • Jeanine Reutemann • Gretchen Rinnert • Jacob Rosenbloom • Louisa Rosenheck • Lisa Ruan • Ian Schreiber • David Smith • Corey Sparks • K-Fai Steele • Benjamin Stokes • Deborah Sturm • Meredith Summs • Elisabeth Sylvan • Mike Tissenbaum • Nicolaas VanMeerten • Steven Wang • Aparna Wilder • Peter Woods • Zhenhao Xiong
Thursday
, August 2
8:30am EDT
AM Coffee + Pastries
Media Lab - 6th Floor Foyer
10:30am EDT
AM Coffee/Tea
Media Lab - 6th Floor Foyer
12:00pm EDT
Lunch
Media Lab - 6th Floor Foyer
3:00pm EDT
PM Break
Media Lab - 6th Floor Foyer
4:30pm EDT
Working Papers + Reception
Media Lab - 6th Floor Foyer
Jodi Asbell-Clarke • Sarah Barksdale • Rudy Blanco • Alexa Busch • Kathleen Campana • Christina Cantrill • Yu-Hui Chang • Molly Collins • Angelina Constantine • Genisson Silva Coutinho • Giuliana Cucinelli • Vinicius Côrtes • Negin Dahya • Ethan Danahy • Vinicius Do Rego Dias • Amanda Dickes • David Dickinson • Yao Du • Jason Engerman • Jennifer Englund • Jeff Evancho • Jabari Evans • John Fallon • Aroutis Foster • Joan Freese • Lily Gabaree • David Gagnon • Santiago Gasca • Roberta Golinkoff • Jason Evans Groth • Mary Haggerty • Leigh Hall • Ty Hollett • Emily Hopkins • Amy Kamarainen • Mx WE King • Eric Klopfer • Jessica Lawson • Kung Jin Lee • Jin Ha Lee • Mollie Levin • Rosalia Lugo • Marcos Sadao Maekawa • Alejandra Magana • Jenna McChesney • Alberto Da Silva Mello • Shari Metcalf • Kevin Miklasz • J. Elizabeth Mills • Yumiko Murai • Surbhi Nagpal • Daniel Noyes • Keiko Okawa • Richard Otto • Fay Cobb Payton • Mark Petrovich • A Nicole Pfannenstiel • Carmelo Presicce • Joseph Reilly • Patrícia Rodrigues • Kate Rosenbloom • Dan Roy • Cassandra Scharber • Jacob Schatz • Molly Scott • Mamta Shah • Ramya Sivaraj • Devon Steven • Cathlyn Stylinski • Gabriella Taddeo • Philip Tan • Meredith Thompson • Tamara Spiewak Toub • Moran Tsur • Creative Computing Lab at Harvard University • SAHANA V.P • Annie Wang • Aparna Wilder • David Woodbury
Friday
, August 3
8:30am EDT
AM Coffee + Pastries
Media Lab - 6th Floor Foyer
10:30am EDT
AM Coffee/Tea
Media Lab - 6th Floor Foyer
12:00pm EDT
Lunch
Media Lab - 6th Floor Foyer
Timezone
Connected Learning Summit 2018
America/New York
Filter By Date
Connected Learning Summit 2018
Aug 1
-
3, 2018
Wednesday
, August 1
Thursday
, August 2
Friday
, August 3
Filter By Venue
75 Amherst St, Cambridge, MA 02139, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Media Lab - 6th Floor Foyer
Media Lab - E14-240, 2nd Floor, Building E14
Media Lab - E14-359, 3rd Floor, Building E14
Media Lab - Lecture Hall, 6th Floor, Building E14
Media Lab - Multi-purpose Room, 6th Floor, Building E14
Media Lab - Silverman Skyline, 6th Floor, Building E14
MIT List Visual Arts Center, E15-070 Bartos Theater, Lower Level, Weisner Buildi
MIT Tang Center, E51-061 - Classroom, Building E51
MIT Tang Center, E51-145 - Lecture Hall, Building E51
MIT Tang Center, E51-149 - Classroom, Building E51
MIT Tang Center, E51-151 - Classroom, Building E51
MIT Tang Center, E51-372 - Classroom, Building E51
Sloan/Morris and Sophie Chang Building, E52-164 Classroom, Building E52
Whitaker College, E25-111 Classroom, Building E25
Filter By Type
Break
Feature
Hall of Failure
Networking
All
Networking
Research Paper
Spotlight
Symposia
Well Played
Working Space
Workshop
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Martha Riecks
Donna Harp Ziegenfuss
Dr. Rebekah Davis
Margaret Low
Dan Noyes
Youngmoo Kim
Mary Carole Perry
Tim Linden
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Venue
(Media Lab - 6th Floor Foyer) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Wednesday
, August 1
Thursday
, August 2
Friday
, August 3
Venue
Media Lab - 6th Floor Foyer
Media Lab - E14-240, 2nd Floor, Building E14
Media Lab - E14-359, 3rd Floor, Building E14
Media Lab - Lecture Hall, 6th Floor, Building E14
Media Lab - Multi-purpose Room, 6th Floor, Building E14
Media Lab - Silverman Skyline, 6th Floor, Building E14
MIT List Visual Arts Center, E15-070 Bartos Theater, Lower Level, Weisner Buildi
MIT Tang Center, E51-061 - Classroom, Building E51
MIT Tang Center, E51-145 - Lecture Hall, Building E51
MIT Tang Center, E51-149 - Classroom, Building E51
MIT Tang Center, E51-151 - Classroom, Building E51
MIT Tang Center, E51-372 - Classroom, Building E51
Sloan/Morris and Sophie Chang Building, E52-164 Classroom, Building E52
Whitaker College, E25-111 Classroom, Building E25
Session Type
Break
Feature
Hall of Failure
Networking
All
Networking
Research Paper
Spotlight
Symposia
Well Played
Working Space
Workshop
Other Filters
Popular